Monday's Scores

Published 11-13-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arcola 49, Champaign Judah Christian 46

Bensenville (Fenton) 63, Curie 24

Benton 54, Gallatin County 27

Bloomington Central Catholic 64, Normal West 37

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 64, Ridgewood 52

Carrollton 58, Gillespie 47

Dwight 48, Beecher 39

Geneva 69, Woodstock 16

Kankakee Grace Christian 65, Donovan 33

Knoxville

Carrollton 58, Gillespie 47

Dwight 48, Beecher 39

Geneva 69, Woodstock 16

Kankakee Grace Christian 65, Donovan 33

Knoxville 59, Monmouth-Roseville 25

Maine West 63, Hersey 32

Martinsville 31, Chrisman 18

McHenry 58, Marengo 43

Moweaqua Central A&M 53, Neoga 18

Geneva 69, Woodstock 16

Kankakee Grace Christian 65, Donovan 33

Knoxville 59, Monmouth-Roseville 25

Maine West 63, Hersey 32

Martinsville 31, Chrisman 18

McHenry 58, Marengo 43

Moweaqua Central A&M 53, Neoga 18

Normal Community 57, Normal University 23

Oblong 46, Red Hill 39

Orion 55, Galva 40

Rich South 72, Joliet West 65

Schaumburg Christian 53, Westlake 27

Winchester (West Central) 61, Barry (Western) 39

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Navy Pool=

Bismarck-Henning 62, Cullom Tri-Point 26

Clinton Tournament=

Cranberry Pool=

Stanford Olympia 59, Downs Tri-Valley 52

Clinton=

Stuffing Pool=

Petersburg PORTA 49, Mt. Pulaski 39

DuQuoin Tournament=

Woodlawn 35, Murphysboro 25

Fairbury Prairie Tournament=

Eureka, Kan. 57, Mahomet-Seymour 50

Flanagan-Cornell Tournament=

Fieldcrest 50, Serena 43

Ottawa Marquette 44, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 39

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Bunnie Pool=

Tolono Unity 53, Fisher 33

Falcon Pool=

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59, Gilman Iroquois West 29

St. Joseph-Ogden 54, Catlin (Salt Fork) 28

Macomb Tournament=

Moline 59, Havana-Midwest Central Coop 49

Marion Tournament=

Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 52, Marion 20

Vienna-Goreville 40, Herrin 37

Mundelein Tournament=

Glenbrook South 62, Mundelein 32

Grant 58, Grayslake North 40

Oak Lawn Richards Tournament=

Kankakee 58, Harvey Thornton 36

ROWVA Tournament=

Biggsville West Central 49, Aledo (Mercer County) 40

Sauk ValleyTournament=

Dixon 68, Sterling 39

Somonauk Tournament=

Pool A=

Plano 49, Somonauk 29

Pool B=

Aurora Central Catholic 46, Seneca 43

Sparta Tournament=

Chester 57, Trico 43

Sesser-Valier 68, Red Bud 21

Vernon Hills Tournament=

Vernon Hills 68, Lake Forest Academy 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.