Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Alpharetta 41, Cambridge 21

Appling County 34, Tattnall County 8

Arabia Mountain 37, Lithonia 0

Archer 35, Shiloh 7

Armuchee 35, Dade County 14

Athens Academy 21, Commerce 14

Athens Christian 24, Lakeview Academy 21

Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11

Ba

Athens Academy 21, Commerce 14

Athens Christian 24, Lakeview Academy 21

Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11

Baldwin 31, Cross Creek 0

Banneker 45, Grady 7

Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12

Blessed Trinity 42, White County 7

B

Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11

Baldwin 31, Cross Creek 0

Banneker 45, Grady 7

Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12

Blessed Trinity 42, White County 7

Bowdon 14, King's Ridge 7

Brantley County 29, Long County 14

Brentwood 45, Thomas Jefferson 13

Brooks County 49, Berrien 0

Brookwood 52, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Brookwood School 21, Creekside Christian Academy 3

Buford 45, Clarke Central 3

Cairo 38, Dougherty 8

Calhoun 49, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Calhoun County 24, Baconton 0

Calvary Christian 14, Flint River 7

Camden County 28, Tift County 24

Carrollton 50, Hiram 0

Cartersville 43, Troup County 10

Carver-Columbus 40, Americus Sumter 19

Cedar Grove 71, Stone Mountain 0

Cedar Shoals 45, Walnut Grove 0

Cedartown 45, Chapel Hill 13

Centennial 38, Northview 28

Charlton County 47, Lanier County 14

Chattahoochee County 50, Stewart County 22

Chattooga 19, Pepperell 7

Cherokee 26, Lassiter 23, OT

Christian Heritage 38, Mt. Pisgah Christian 24

Clinch County 42, Telfair County 9

Colquitt County 40, Lowndes 6

Columbus 34, Northside-Columbus 3

Cook 18, Worth County 7

Coosa 37, Gordon Central 14

Creekside 44, South Paulding 7

Creekview 36, Harrison 35, OT

Crisp County 38, Monroe 8

Dacula 28, Winder-Barrow 21

Dalton 61, Osborne 0

Darlington 22, Whitefield Academy 14

Dawson County 17, North Hall 10, OT

Decatur 60, Carver-Atlanta 8

Douglas County 34, Alexander 28

Douglass 60, Clarkston 8

Dublin 28, Washington County 10

Dutchtown 34, Locust Grove 10

Eagle's Landing 28, Ola 27, OT

Eagle's Landing Christian 77, Landmark Christian 0

East Hall 32, Lumpkin County 31

East Paulding 21, Villa Rica 7

Eastside 42, Hampton 28

Effingham County 12, Richmond Hill 0

Elbert County 41, Banks County 0

First Presbyterian Day 28, Washington-Wilkes 12

Flowery Branch 28, Denmark 19

Forsyth Central 28, Lambert 27, OT

Frederica 49, Bulloch 24

Gatewood 41, Piedmont 8

Glenn Hills 28, Butler 14

Glynn Academy 42, Bradwell Institute 21

Grayson 35, South Gwinnett 7

Greater Atlanta Christian 37, Fannin County 14

Griffin 28, Riverdale 12

Grovetown 30, Evans 20

Habersham Central 28, Apalachee 21

Hapeville 42, B.E.S.T. Academy 6

Haralson County 55, Murray County 29

Harlem 50, Westside-Augusta 0

Heard County 20, Bremen 7

Henry County 49, Druid Hills 20

Heritage School 51, Loganville Christian 0

Heritage-Catoosa 56, Northwest Whitfield 28

Hillgrove 21, North Cobb 14

Holy Innocents' 54, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Irwin County 48, Turner County 14

Jackson 42, Rutland 0

Jackson County 55, East Jackson 14

Jeff Davis 43, Metter 23

Jefferson County 35, Screven County 21

John Milledge 48, Augusta Prep 7

Johns Creek 34, Dunwoody 12

Kell 41, Woodland Cartersville 18

LaFayette 34, Gilmer 14

LaGrange 16, Shaw 14

Lakeside-Evans 10, Heritage-Conyers 7

Lamar County 26, Temple 23

Lanier 6, Gainesville 2

Lee County 38, Coffee 7

Loganville 27, Johnson-Gainesville 10

Lovejoy 46, Forest Park 21

Lovett 34, Westminster 28

Maclay, Fla. 63, Pataula Charter 6

Manchester 34, Macon County 13

Marietta 42, Kennesaw Mountain 22

Mary Persons 60, Howard 14

Mays 30, Northgate 29

McEachern 34, North Paulding 27

McIntosh 46, Whitewater 19

McNair 18, Therrell 13

Memorial Day 60, Robert Toombs 8

Mill Creek 24, Collins Hill 0

Miller County 29, Seminole County 7

Milton 49, North Forsyth 23

Monroe Area 43, Franklin County 19

Monticello 36, Social Circle 28

Morgan County 35, Hart County 34

Mount Vernon 21, Strong Rock Christian 3

Mount de Sales 38, Hancock Central 18

Mountain View 48, Duluth 0

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 20, Fellowship Christian School 7

Mundy's Mill 28, Drew 10

New Manchester 28, Tri-Cities 27

Newnan 28, East Coweta 16

Norcross 42, Meadowcreek 10

North Cobb Christian 28, Mt. Paran Christian 10

North Murray 23, Sonoraville 0

North Springs 49, Lithia Springs 28

Northeast-Macon 47, East Laurens 16

Northside-Warner Robins 41, Houston County 6

Oconee County 41, Madison County 20

Parkview 49, Central Gwinnett 14

Paulding County 17, Cass 14

Peach County 28, Westside-Macon 12

Peachtree Ridge 41, Discovery 21

Pebblebrook 38, Wheeler 35

Pelham 34, Mitchell County 13

Perry 38, West Laurens 27

Pierce County 29, Liberty County 26

Pike County 38, Kendrick 0

Prince Avenue Christian 48, Riverside Military Academy 27

Putnam County 13, Oglethorpe County 10

Rabun County 56, Union County 28

Ridgeland 37, Southeast Whitfield 21

Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 6

Riverwood 40, Maynard Jackson 7

Rockdale County 35, Newton 34, OT

Rockmart 61, Model 6

Roswell 34, Etowah 10

Salem 43, North Clayton 8

Sandy Creek 45, Central-Carrollton 0

Sequoyah 17, Allatoona 0

South Atlanta 43, KIPP Atlanta 10

Southeast Bulloch 44, Johnson-Savannah 6

Southwest DeKalb 13, Columbia 6

Spencer 35, Jordan 8

Sprayberry 44, River Ridge 6

St. Pius X 56, Stephens County 11

Starr's Mill 27, Fayette County 0

Statesboro 35, New Hampstead 21

Stephenson 30, Tucker 24

Stockbridge 17, Jones County 10

Stratford 17, Aquinas 14

Swainsboro 21, Toombs County 20

Taylor County 42, Pacelli Catholic 7

Terrell Academy 55, Southwest Georgia Academy 48

Terrell County 50, Randolph-Clay 0

Thomasville 56, Early County 3

Thomson 20, Richmond Academy 14

Tiftarea 28, Southland 13

Towns County 20, Providence Christian 17

Trinity Christian-Dublin 23, Bethlehem Christian Academy 16

Trion 40, Pinecrest 13

Union Grove 34, Woodland Stockbridge 25

Upson-Lee 50, Spalding 23

Valwood 28, Deerfield-Windsor 14

Vidalia 42, Bacon County 13

Walker 19, Georgia Military 14

Walton 30, Woodstock 7

Warner Robins 28, Veterans 0

Wayne County 28, Ware County 21

Wesleyan 17, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 10

West Forsyth 24, South Forsyth 14

West Hall 62, Chestatee 19

Westfield 57, Pinewood Christian 16

Westlake 55, Campbell 38

Westwood 19, Crisp 14

Wilcox County 40, Atkinson County 0

Windsor 42, Covenant 13

Woodward Academy 45, Luella 6

NCISAA 11-Man=

Division III First Round=

Harrells Christian, N.C. 55, Northside Christian 38

SCISA Class A=

First Round=

Bethesda Academy 22, Dillon Christian, S.C. 11

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.